2021 NECO Official TimeTable (Mon 5th July – Mon 16th Aug)

2021 NECO Official TimeTable Mon 5th July - Mon 16th Aug

Monday 12th July

Paper 1: Practical Physics 10:00am–12:45pm

Paper 1: Test of Practical – Health Education 2:00pm-3:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Health Education 3:35pm-5:35pm

============================================

Tuesday 13th July

Paper 1: Practical – Data Processing 10:00am–1:00pm

============================================

Wednesday 14th July

Paper 1: Practical Chemistry 10:00am–12:00noon

Paper 1: Written Comprehension French 2:00pm-3:00pm

Paper II: Written Expression French 3:00pm-4:45pm

============================================

Thursday 15th July

Paper 1(b): Painting and Decoration (Practical) 10:00am-4:00pm

Paper 1(b): Dyeing and Bleaching (Practical) 10:00am–4:00pm

Paper 1(b): Printing Craft Practice (Practical) 10:00am–4:00pm

Paper 1(b): Photography (Practical) 10:00am–4:00pm

Paper 1(b): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Practical) 10:00am-4:00pm

Paper 1: Practical Mining 10:00am–12:00noon

Paper 1: Practical Fisheries 10:00am–11:30am

Paper 1: Practical – Animal Husbandry – 10:00am–11:30am

Paper 1: Practical – Stenography – 10:00am–11:17am

Paper IV: Practical – Stenography (Word Processing) 2:00pm-4:00pm

Paper 1: Practical Metal Work 2:00pm-5:00pm

============================================

Friday 16th July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration 10:00am–11:40am

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work 10:00am–2:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Block laying, Bricklaying & Concrete Work 10:00am–12:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay Machine Woodworking – 10:00am–11:40am

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay Carpentry & Joinery 10:00am–12:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay Upholstery 10:00am–11:30am

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Stenography – 10:00am–12:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Animal Husbandry – 10:00am–12:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Fisheries – 10:00am–12:00noon

Paper 1(a): Painting and Decoration (Report Writing) – 10:00am–12:00noon

Paper 1(a): Dyeing and Bleaching (Report Writing) – 10:00am–12:00noon

Paper 1(a): Printing Craft Practice (Report Writing) – 10:00am–12:00noon

Paper 1(a): Photography (Report Writing) 10:00am–12:00noon

Paper 1(a): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Report Writing) – 10:00am–12:00noon

============================================

Monday 19th to Wednesday 21st July

SALLAH BREAK
SALLAH BREAK
SALLAH BREAK

============================================

Thursday 22nd July

Paper 1: Practical Biology 10:00am–12;00noon

Paper 1: Practical – Technical Drawing 2:00pm-5:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Management 2:00pm–4:40pm

============================================

Friday 23rd July

Paper III & 1: Objective & Practical / Physical Geography 10:00am–12:30pm

============================================

Monday 26th July

Paper 1: Practical Computer Studies 10:00am-1:00pm

============================================

Tuesday 27th July

Paper 1: Practical – Agricultural Science 10:00am–11:30am

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – History 2:00pm-5:00pm

Paper 1: Drawing – Building Construction 2:00pm-5:00pm

============================================

Wednesday 28th July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Chemistry 10:00am-1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanics 2:00pm–4:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective, Theory & Practice – Financial Accounting 2:00pm-5:50pm

============================================

Thursday 29th July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physics 10:00am-1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Civic Education 2:00pm-5:00pm

============================================

Friday 30th July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Agricultural Science – 10:00am–12:30pm

============================================

Monday 2nd August

Paper II & III: Essay & Objective – English Language 10:00am–12:45pm

Paper IV: Test of Orals – English Language 1:00pm-1:45pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physical Education – 3:00pm-5:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Building Construction – 3:00pm-5:00pm

============================================

Tuesday 3rd August

Paper IV: Creative Design Visual Art – 10:00am-1:00pm

Paper 1: Drawing – Visual Art – 2:00pm-5:00pm

Paper 1: Practical – Basic Electricity – 2:00pm-5:00pm

============================================

Wednesday 4th August

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Economics – 10:00am-1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Metal Work 3:00pm-5:30pm

============================================

Thursday 5th August

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Biology 10:00am–12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Hausa 2:00pm–5:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Igbo 2:00pm–5:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Yoruba 2:00pm–5:00pm

Paper ill & II: Objective & Essay – Edo – 2:00pm–5:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Efik – 2:00pm–5:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Ibibio 2:00pm–5:00pm

============================================

Friday 6th August

Paper II: Essay – Human and Regional Geography – 10:00am–12:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Foods & Nutrition -5:30pm

============================================

Saturday 7th August

Paper 1: Practical – Electronics – 10:00am–1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Government –10:00am–12:40pm

Paper III &
Objective & Essay – Home Management–3:00pm-5:30pm

============================================

Monday 9th August

Paper III: Objective – General Mathematics – 10:00am–11:45am

Paper II: Essay – General Mathematics –12:00noon–2:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Woodwork –3:30pm-5:30pm

============================================

Tuesday 10th August

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto-Body Repair and Spray Painting–10:00am-12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Electrical Work –10:00am-12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay Auto Mechanical work–10:00am-12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Parts Merchandising–10:00am-12:15pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Welding & Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice – 10:00am-1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Radio, Television & Electronics Work – 10:00am–12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Plumbing St Pipe Fitting–10:00am-12:30pm

Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Furniture Making–10:00am–12:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Furniture Making–12:30pm-2:15pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Catering Craft Practice –10:00am–12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay- Garment Making –10:00am–12:30pm

Paper III Si II: Objective & Essay – Clothing St Textiles –10:00am–12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Cosmetology – 10:00am–12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Minning–10:00am-12:45pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Tourism–10:00am-1:30pm

Paper
II: Objective & Essay – Data Processing – 10:00am- 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Keeping – 10:00am–12:40pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Book Keeping – 10:00am–1:50pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – GSM Maintenance St Repairs – 10:00am–1:00pm

Paper III Si II: Objective & Essay – Marketing–10:00am-12:40pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Salesmanship –10:00am-12:40pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electronics – 2:30pm–4:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Office Practice – 2:30pm-5:30pm

============================================

Wednesday 11th August

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Commerce – 10:00am–12:40pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Basic Electricity – 10:00am–12:15pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Music 2:00pm–4:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Visual Art – 2:00pm–5:00pm

============================================

Thursday 12th August

Paper III & IV: Objective Si Drawing – Technical Drawing – 10:00am-12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective, Essay St Literature – Arabic–2:00pm- 5:30pm

============================================

Friday 13th August

Paper II: – Literature in English –(Drama & Poetry) 10:00am–11:40am

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Insurance – 3:00pm⁴–5:40pm

============================================

Saturday 14th August

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Computer Studies – 10:00am–1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Christian Religious Studies – 3:00pm–5:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Islamic Studies – 3:00pm–5:30pm

============================================

Monday 16th August

Paper III: Objective – Further Mathematics – 10:00am–12:00noon

Paper II: Essay – Further Mathematics 12:15pm–2:45pm

Paper III & IV: Objective Literature in English –(prose) 3:15pm- 5:30pm

Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Woodwork – 3:15pm-5:15pm

Share Button
532 Total Views 2 Views Today